The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)







  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 9.0/10 (1 vote cast)




  Release Date: Jul 03, 2012

  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: ,
  Runtime: 136 min
  Country:
  Language:

Synopsis:

The Amazing Spider-Man is a 2012 American superhero film based upon the Marvel Comics setting Spider-Man, and sharing the title of the vibes’s longest-running comic photograph album. It is the fourth theatrical Spider-Man film produced by Columbia Pictures and Marvel Entertainment, and a reboot of Sam Raimi’s Spider-Man 2002-2007 trilogy preceding it. The film was directed by Marc Webb. It was written by James Vanderbilt, Alvin Sargent and Steve Kloves and it stars Andrew Garfield as Peter Parker / Spider-Man, Emma Stone as Gwen Stacy, Rhys Ifans as Dr. Curtis Connors, Denis Leary as NYPD Captain George Stacy, along following Martin Sheen and Sally Field as the uncle and aunt of Peter Parker, Ben Parker and May Parker. The film tells the credit of Peter Parker, a young person from New York who becomes Spider-Man after physical bitten by a genetically altered spider. Parker must cease Dr. Curt Connors as a mutated lizard, from spreading a mutation serum to the city’s human population.

The Amazing Spider-Man, 9.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Also Known As:

El Sorprendente Hombre Araña | The Amazing Spider-Man | O Espetacular Homem-Aranha | El sorprendente hombre araña | El sorprendente hombre araña | Amazing Spider-Man | The Amazing Spider-Man | Imeline Ämblikmees | The Amazing Spider-Man | The Amazing Spider-Man | The Amazing Spider-Man | Čudesni Spider-Man | A csodálatos Pókember | The Amazing Spider-Man | Жана Ормекшi-адам | Nepaprastas Zmogus-Voras | El Sorprendente Hombre-Araña | El Sorprendente Hombre-Araña | Niesamowity Spider-Man | O Fantástico Homem-Aranha | Čudesni Spajdermen | Новый Человек-паук | Neverjetni Spider-man | Нова Людина-павук | El sorprendente Hombre Araña | El Sorprendente Hombre Araña
  Director:
  Writer:
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Rent / Buy Movie

100 Hot Movies

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *