Life Is Beautiful (1999)




  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)




Rent,Buy Full Movie



  Release Date: Feb 12, 1999

  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: , ,
  Runtime: 116 min
  Country:
  Language: , ,

Synopsis:

Life Is Beautiful is a 1997 Italian comedy-temporary film directed by and starring Roberto Benigni, who co-wrote the film past Vincenzo Cerami. Benigni plays Guido Orefice, a Jewish Italian scrap book shop owner, who employs his fertile imagination to shield his son from the horrors of internment in a Nazi cumulative camp. The film was partially inspired by the cd In the End, I Beat Hitler by Rubino Romeo Salmon and by Benigni’s dad, who spent two years in a German labour camp during World War II. When an handy-minded Jewish librarian and his son become victims of the Holocaust, he uses a absolute incorporation of will, humor and imagination to protect his son from the dangers vis–vis their camp.

VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Life Is Beautiful Advertisement

Also Known As:

La vida es bella | Life Is Beautiful | A Vida É Bela | Život je Krásný | Das Leben ist schön | Livet er smukt | La vida es bella | Kaunis elämä | La vie est belle | Η ζωή είναι ωραία | Život je lijep | Az élet szép | Gyvenimas yra grazus | La vida es bella | Livet er herlig | La vida es bella | Zycie jest piekne | Zycie jest piekne | A Vida É Bela | Viata e frumoasa | Život je lep | Жизнь прекрасна | Livet är underbart | Življenje je lepo | Život je Krásný | Життя прекрасне | Life Is Beautiful
  Director:
  Writer: ,
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Rent / Buy Movie



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *