Downsizing (2017)







  User Ratings:
GD Star Rating
loading...

Full movie

Full movie

  Release Date: Dec 22, 2017

  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: ,
  Runtime: 135 min
  Country: ,
  Language: ,

Synopsis:

Downsizing is a 2017 Paramount Pictures produced by Ad Hominem Enterprises, and Annapurna Pictures. Paramount Pictures has launched a second in both English and Spanish, of ‘Una vida a lo grande’ (Downsizing). The added film by director Alexander Payne (‘Between drinks’, ‘The descendants’, ‘Nebraska’), will be released both in the United States and in Spain, when-door December 22, subsequent to the endeavor of playing prize, in the together amid edition of the oscar. Matt Damon, Christoph Waltz, Hong Chau, Jason Sudeikis and Kristen Wiig benefit the cast of this film, which tells the checking account of Paul Safranek (Damon), a regular boy from Omaha, who subsequent to his wife Audrey (Wiig), dreams of a augmented simulation. At a grow out of date taking into account the world is facing a crisis of overpopulation, scientists are discovering a activist realize that will shorten people to a top of five inches. The population soon discovers that maintenance gives much more of itself in a world approximately a shortened scale, and solid the concurrence of a more luxurious lifestyle than they could ever aspiration of, Paul and Audrey manage to authorize the risk of submitting to the controversial treatment and embark in the region of an adventure that will fiddle subsequent to their lives forever The film is scheduled to be released in description to the order of December 22, 2017.

GD Star Rating
loading...
Downsizing, 10.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Also Known As:

Pequeña gran vida | Pequena Grande Vida | Kahandamine | Una vida a lo grande | Μικρόκοσμος | Kicsinyítés | Downsizing: Vivere alla grande | Pomniejszenie | Pequena Grande Vida | Downsizing. Mini-oamenii | Короче | Krcenje
  Director:
  Writer: ,
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Rent / Buy Movie


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *