A Star Is Born (2018)







  User Ratings:
GD Star Rating
loading...

Full movie

Full movie

  Release Date: May 18, 2018

  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: , , ,
  Runtime: min
  Country:
  Language:

Synopsis:

A Star Is Born is an upcoming American musical rosy the theater film directed by Bradley Cooper and written by Will Fetters, Cooper, Eric Roth, Irene Mecchi, Stephen J. Rivele, and Christopher Wilkinson. It is a remake of the 1937 film of the joined make known. The film stars Cooper, Lady Gaga, Sam Elliott, Andrew Dice Clay and Dave Chappelle. It will be released nearly May 18, 2018 by Warner Bros. Pictures.Jackson Maine (Cooper), a country music star on the subject of the brink of fall, discovers a shining mysterious named Ally (Germanotta). As the two begin a on fire veneration affair, Jackson coaxes Ally into the spotlight, catapulting her to stardom. But as Ally’s career speedily eclipses his own, Jack finds it increasingly hard to handle his fading glory.

GD Star Rating
loading...

Also Known As:

Csillag születik | Звезда родилась
  Director:
  Writer: ,
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , ,

Rent / Buy Movie


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *